Junior Achievement of Northern Indiana annually reaches more than 125,000 pre-kindergarten through high school students by partnering with educators and volunteers in these communities. Click to discover which schools currently offer JA programs in their classrooms.

JA Complete School Listing

&nbsp

Top

Adams County

  • Click to learn more about the JA activities in Decatur & Monroe and South Adams.
  • Adams Central Elementary School
  • Adams Central High School
  • Adams Central Middle School
  • Bellmont High School
  • Bellmont Middle School
  • Northwest Elementary School
  • South Adams Elementary School
  • South Adams High School
  • South Adams Middle School
  • Southeast Elementary School
  • St. Joseph Catholic School
  • St. Peter-Immanuel Lutheran School
  • Wyneken Memorial Lutheran School
  • Zion Lutheran School
Top

Allen County

  • Click to learn more about the JA activities in Allen Country Schools
  • Abbett Elementary School
  • Aboite Elementary School
  • Adams Elementary School
  • Apple-Jack's Pre-school
  • Arcola Elementary School
  • Arlington Elementary School
  • Ascension Lutheran School
  • Bishop Dwenger High School
  • Bishop Luers High School
  • Blackhawk Christian Elementary School
  • Blackhawk Christian Jr./Sr. High School
  • Blackhawk Middle School
  • Bloomingdale Elementary School
  • Brentwood Elementary School
  • Bunche Elementary School
  • Canterbury Elementary School
  • Carroll Alternative School
  • Carroll High School
  • Carroll Middle School
  • Cedarville Elementary School
  • Central Lutheran School
  • Concordia Lutheran School
  • Covenant United Methodist Pre-school
  • Covington Elementary School
  • Croninger Elementary School
  • Deer Ridge Elementary School
  • Early Childhood Alliance (Downtown)
  • Early Childhood Alliance (Parkview)
  • East Allen University
  • East Wayne Street Headstart
  • Eel River Elementary School
  • Emmanuel-St. Michael Lutheran School
  • Emmaus Lutheran School
  • Fairfield Elementary School
  • Faith Pre-school
  • First Presbyterian Church
  • Forest Park Elementary School
  • Fort Wayne Community Schools Career Academy at Anthis
  • Franke Park Elementary School
  • Girl Scouts of Limberlost Council
  • Glenwood Park Elementary School
  • Haley Elementary School
  • Harlan Christian School
  • Harris Elementary School
  • Harrison Hill Elementary School
  • Haverhill Elementary School
  • Heritage Elementary School
  • Heritage Jr./Sr High School
  • Hickory Center Elementary School
  • Holland Elementary School
  • Holy Cross Lutheran School
  • Home-school Associations
  • Homestead High School
  • Horizon Christian Academy (Broadway)
  • Horizon Christian Academy (Wells)
  • Huntertown Elementary School
  • Huntertown United Methodist Preschool
  • Indian Village Elementary School
  • Irwin Elementary School
  • Jefferson Middle School
  • Kekionga Middle School
  • Kiddie Prep Academy
  • Lafayette Meadows Elementary School
  • Lakeside Middle School
  • Lane Middle School
  • Leo Elementary School
  • Leo Jr./Sr. High School
  • Leo United Methodist Preschool
  • Lincoln Elementary School
  • Lindley Elementary School
  • Little Praiser's Pre-school
  • Lutheran South Unity School
  • M.S. Alternative Learning Program
  • Maplewood Elementary School
  • Maple Creek Middle School
  • Martin Luther King Montessori School Inc.
  • Memorial Park Middle School
  • Messiah Lutheran
  • Miami Middle School
  • Most Precious Blood School
  • Nebraska Elementary School
  • New Haven High School
  • New Haven Intermediate School
  • New Haven Middle School
  • New Haven Primary School
  • New Tech Academy - Towles Intermediate School
  • New Tech Academy - Wayne High School
  • North Side High School
  • Northcrest Elementary School
  • Northrop High School
  • Northwood Middle School
  • Oak View Elementary School
  • Our Hope Lutheran Pre-school
  • Praise Lutheran Pre-school
  • Paul Harding Junior High School
  • Perry Hill Elementary School
  • Pine Hills Kiddie Garden
  • Portage Middle School
  • Price Elementary School
  • Queen of Angels School
  • Rainbow Childcare
  • Richard Milburn High School
  • Saint Joseph United Methodist Preschool
  • Scott Elementary School
  • Shambaugh Elementary School
  • Shawnee Middle School
  • Simpson Academy
  • Snider High School
  • Sonshine Christian Academy
  • South Side High School
  • South Wayne Elementary School
  • Southwick Elementary School
  • St. Aloysius School
  • St. Charles Borromeo School
  • St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Catholic School
  • St. John/Emmanuel Lutheran School
  • St. John The Baptist School (Fort Wayne)
  • St. John The Baptist School (New Haven)
  • St. Joseph Catholic School (Hessen Castle)
  • St. Joseph Catholic School (Fort Wayne)
  • St. Joseph Central Elementary School
  • St. Jude School
  • St. Louis Besancon Catholic School
  • St. Michael Lutheran Church Preschool
  • St. Paul Lutheran School
  • St. Peter Lutheran School
  • St. Rose School
  • St. Therese School
  • St. Vincent DePaul Catholic School
  • Study Elementary School
  • Suburban Bethlehem Lutheran School
  • Summit Middle School
  • Thurgood Marshall Leadership Academy
  • Timothy L. Johnson Academy
  • Towles Intermediate School
  • Village Choice
  • Ward Education Center
  • Washington Center Elementary School
  • Washington Elementary School
  • Wayne High School
  • Waynedale Elementary School
  • Weisser Park Elementary School
  • Whispering Meadows Elementary School
  • Whitington Homes & Services, Inc.
  • Whitney Young Earliy Childhood Center
  • Woodburn Lutheran School
  • Woodlan Elementary School
  • Woodlan Jr./Sr. High School
  • Youth Service Center
Top

Berrien County & Cass County (MI)

  • Click to learn more about the JA activities in Berrien & Cass counties
  • Ballard Elementary School
  • Bridgman Elementary School
  • Brown Elementary School
  • Buchanan Middle School
  • Buchanan High School
  • Chikaming Elementary School
  • Coloma Elementary School
  • Dream Academy
  • EP Clarke Elementary School
  • Hollywood Elementary School
  • Howard Elementary School
  • Justus Gage Elementary School
  • Kincheloe Elementary School
  • Lake Michigan Catholic Elementary School
  • Lakeshore Middle School
  • Lincoln Elementary School
  • Merritt Elementary School
  • MI Lutheran High School
  • Moccasin Elementary School
  • New Buffalo Elementary School
  • Ottawa Elementary School
  • River School
  • River Valley Middle School
  • Roosevelt Elementary School
  • Stewart Elementary School
  • Three Oaks Elementary School
  • Washington Elementary
  • Watervliet South Elementary
Top

Carroll County

  • Click to learn more about the JA activities in Carroll County
  • Carroll Elementary School
  • Carroll Jr./Sr. High School
  • Delphi Community Elementary School
  • Delphi Middle School
  • Delphi High School
Top

Cass County (IN)

  • Click to learn more about the JA activities in Cass County
  • Columbia Elementary School
  • Columbia Middle School
  • Fairview Elementary School
  • Franklin Elementary School
  • Galveston Elementary School
  • Landis Elementary School
  • Lincoln Middle School
  • Logansport High School
  • Pioneer Elementary School
  • Sister Lakes Elementary School
Top

DeKalb County

  • Click to learn more about the JA activities at DeKalb Central, Eastside and Garrett
  • Butler Elementary School
  • Country Meadow Elementary School
  • DeKalb High School
  • DeKalb Middle School
  • Eastside Jr./Sr. High School
  • Garrett High School
  • Garrett Middle School
  • J.E. Ober Elementary
  • JAM Ministry
  • James R. Watson Elementary School
  • Lakewood Park Christian School
  • McKenney-Harrison Elementary School
  • Riverdale Elementary School
  • St. Joseph Catholic School
  • Waterloo Elementary School
  • YMCA of DeKalb County
Top

Elkhart County

  • Click to learn more about the JA activities in Elkhart County
  • Cleveland Elementary School
  • Jimtown Elementary School
  • Jimtown Intermediate School
  • Jimtown Junior High School
  • Jimtown High School
  • Millersburg Elementary School
  • Northridge Middle School
  • Orchard View Elementary School
  • Pinewood Elementary School
  • St. John's Catholic School
  • Trinity Lutheran - Elkhart School
  • Woodview Elementary School
Top

Fulton County

  • Click to learn more about the JA activities in Fulton County
  • Caston Elementary School
  • Caston Jr./Sr. High School
  • Columbia Elementary School
  • George Riddle Elementary School
  • Rochester Middle School
  • Rochester High School
Top

Grant County

  • Click to learn more about the JA activities in Grant County
  • Eastbrook High School
  • Marion High School
  • McCulloch Junior High School
  • Oak Hill High School
  • Oak Hill Jr./Sr. High School
  • R.J. Baskett Middle School
  • St. Paul Parish School
Top

Greater Lafayette

  • Click to learn more about the JA activities in Greater Lafayette
  • Battle Ground Middle School
  • Boswell Elementary School
  • Burnett Creek Elementary School
  • Dayton Elementary School
  • Earhart Elementary School
  • East Tipp Middle School
  • Edgelea Elementary School
  • Faith Christian School
  • Harrison High School
  • Hershey Elementary School
  • James Cole Elementary School
  • Jefferson High School
  • Klondike Elementary School
  • Klondike Middle School
  • Lafayette Christian School
  • Mayflower Mill Elementary School
  • McCutcheon High School
  • Miller Elementary School
  • Mintonye Elementary School
  • Oakland High School
  • Otterbein Elementary School
  • Prairie Crossing Elementary School
  • Sacred Heart School
  • Southwestern Middle School
  • St. Boniface School
  • St. Lawrence School
  • St. Mary Cathedral School
  • Sunnyside Intermediate School
  • Tecumseh Jr High School
  • Wainwright Middle School
  • Wea Ridge Elementary School
  • Wea Ridge Middle School
  • West Lafayette Jr/Sr High
  • Woodland Elementary School
  • Wyandotte Elementary School
Top

Huntington County

  • Click to learn more about the JA activities in Huntington County
  • Andrews Elementary School
  • Crestview Middle School
  • Flint Springs Elementary School
  • Horace Mann Elementary School
  • Huntington Catholic School - Primary Building
  • Huntington North High School
  • Lancaster Elementary School
  • Lifes Little Treasures Daycare
  • Lincoln Elementary School
  • Northwest Elementary School
  • Pathfinder Kids Kampus
  • Riverview Middle School
  • Roanoke Elementary School
  • Salamonie School
Top

Jasper County

  • Click to learn more about the JA activities in Kankakee Valley and Rensselaer
  • DeMotte Christian School
  • DeMotte Elementary School
  • Kankakee Valley Middle School
  • Rensselaer Central High School
  • Rensselaer Central Middle School
  • St. Augustine School
  • Van Rensselaer Elementary School
  • Wheatfield Elementary School
Top

Kosciusko County

  • Click to learn more about the JA activities in Warsaw and Wawasee
  • Akron Elementary School
  • Burket Alternative Learning Center
  • Claypool Elementary School
  • Edgewood Middle School
  • Eisenhower Elementary School
  • Harrison Elementary School
  • Jefferson Elementary School
  • Lakeland Christian Academy
  • Lakeview Christian School
  • Lakeview Middle School
  • Leesburg Elementary School
  • Lincoln Elementary School
  • Madison Elementary School
  • Mentone Elementary School
  • Milford Elementary
  • Milford School
  • North Webster Elementary School
  • Pierceton Elementary School
  • Sacred Heart School
  • Syracuse Elementary
  • Tippecanoe Valley High School
  • Tippecanoe Valley Middle School
  • Warsaw Alternative Learning Center
  • Warsaw High School
  • Washington Elementary School
  • Wawasee High School
  • Wawasee Middle School
Top

LaGrange County

  • Click to learn more about the JA activities in LaGrange County
  • Lakeland High School
  • Lakeland Middle School
  • Lima-Brighton Elementary School
  • Meadowview Elementary School
  • Parkside Elementary School
  • Prairie Heights Middle School
  • Shipshewana-Scott Elementary School
  • Topeka Elementary School
  • Westview Jr-Sr High School
  • Wolcott Mills Elementary School
Top

LaPorte County

  • Click to learn more about the JA activities in LaPorte County.
  • Barker Middle School
  • Coolspring Elementary School
  • Crichfield Elementary School
  • Edgewood Elementary School
  • Hailmann Elementary School
  • Handley Elementary School
  • Imagination Station
  • Indian Trail Elementary School
  • Joy Elementary School
  • Kesling Middle School
  • Kingsbury Elementary School
  • Kingsford Heights Elementary School
  • Knapp Elementary School
  • Lake Hills Elementary School
  • Lincoln Elementary School
  • Marquette High School
  • Marsh Elementary School
  • Notre Dame School
  • Pine Elementary School
  • Queen of All Saints
  • Riley Elementary School
  • Saint Joseph School
  • Springfield Elementary School
  • St. Paul Lutheran School
  • St. Stanislaus School
  • Westville Elementary School
  • Westville Midddle/High School
Top

LaPorte County

  • Click to learn more about the JA activities at LaPorte County
  • Barker Middle School
  • Boston Middle School
  • Coolspring Elementary School
  • Crichfield Elementary School
  • Edgewood Elementary School
  • Hailmann Elementary School
  • Handley Elementary School
  • Imagination Station
  • Indian Trail Elementary School
  • Joy Elementary School
  • Kesling Middle School
  • Kingsbury Elementary School
  • Kingsford Heights Elementary School
  • Knapp Elementary School
  • Lake Hills Elementary School
  • Lincoln Elementary School
  • Marsh Elementary School
  • Notre Dame Elementary School
  • Pine Elementary School
  • Queen of All Saints School
  • Riley Elementary School
  • Springfield Elementary School
  • St. Paul Lutheran School
  • St. Stanislaus School
  • Wanatah Public School
  • Westville Elementary School
  • Westville Mid-High School
Top

Marshall County

  • Click to learn more about the JA activities in Marshall County
  • Argos Jr Sr High School
  • Bremen Elementary School
  • Bremen High School
  • Culver Elementary School
  • Jefferson Elementary School
  • Menominee Elementary School
  • Plymouth High School
  • Riverside Intermediate School
  • Triton Elementary School
  • Triton Jr Sr. High School
  • Washington Discovery Academy
  • Webster Elementary School
  • Weidner School of Inquiry
Top

Miami County

  • Click to learn more about the JA activities in Miami County
  • Blair Pointe School
  • Elmwood Primary Learning Center
  • Maconaquah Elementary School
  • Maconaquah Middle School
  • North Miami Elementary School
  • North Miami Jr./Sr. High School
  • Peru Jr. High School
  • Peru High School
Top

Newton County

  • Click to learn more about the JA activities in North Newton and South Newton
  • Lake Village Elementary School
  • Lincoln Elementary School
  • Morocco Elementary
  • North Newton Jr/Sr High School
  • South Newton Elementary School
  • South Newton Jr/Sr High School
Top

Noble County

  • Click to learn more about the JA activities in Noble County
  • Albion Elementary School
  • Avilla Elementary School
  • Central Noble High School
  • Central Noble Middle School
  • East Noble High School
  • East Noble Middle School
  • North Side Elementary School
  • Rome City Elementary & Middle School
  • South Side Elementary School
  • St. John Lutheran School - Kendvl
  • St. Mary Catholic School
  • Wayne Center Elementary School
  • West Noble Elementary
  • West Noble High School
  • West Noble Middle School
  • Wolf Lake Elementary
Top

Pulaski County

  • Click to learn more about the JA activities in Pulaski County
  • Eastern Pulaski Elementary School
  • West Central Elementary School
  • West Central High School
  • West Central Middle School
  • Winamac Community High School
  • Winamac Community Middle School
Top

St. Joseph County

  • Click to learn more about the JA activities in St. Joseph County
  • 100 Black Men of South Bend
  • Battell Elementary School
  • Bittersweet Elementary School
  • Brown Intermediate Center
  • Clay High School
  • Discovery Middle School
  • Hums Elementary School
  • Grissom Middle School
  • Hay Primary Center
  • Jackson Intermediate Center
  • Jefferson Intermediate Center
  • John Glenn High School
  • John Young Middle School
  • LaSalle Intermediate Center
  • Liberty Elementary School
  • Madison Elementary School
  • Madison Primary Center
  • Marquette Montessori Academy
  • Mishawaka High School
  • New Prairie After School
  • North Liberty Elementary School
  • Olive Township Elementary School
  • Penn High School
  • Prairie View Elementary School
  • Prairie Vista Elementary School
  • Resurrection Lutheran Academy
  • Schmucker Middle School
  • South Bend New Tech High School
  • St. Joseph Grade School
  • Swanson Primary Center
  • Walkerton Elementary School
  • Warren Primary Center
  • Washington High School
  • Wilson Primary Center
Top

Starke County

  • Click to learn more about the JA activities in Starke County
  • Knox Community Elementary School
  • Knox Community Middle School
  • Liberty Elementary School
  • North Judson-San Pierre High School
  • Oregon-Davis Elementary School
  • Oregon-Davis Jr./Sr. High School
  • St. Peter Lutheran
Top

Steuben County

  • Click to learn more about the JA activities in Steuben County
  • Angola High School
  • Angola Middle School
  • Carlin Park Elementary School
  • Fremont Elementary School
  • Hamilton Jr. Sr. High School
  • Hendry Park School
  • Milford Elementary
  • Pleasant Lake Elementary School
  • Prairie Heights Elementary School
  • Prairie Heights Middle School
  • Ryan Park Elementary School
Top

Van Wert County (OH)

  • Click to learn more about the JA activities in Van Wert County.
  • Crestview Elementary School
  • Crestview Jr/Sr High School
  • Van Wert Elementary School
  • Lincolnview Elementary School
  • Lincolnview Jr/Sr High School
  • St. Mary of the Assumption
  • Van Wert High School
  • Van Wert Middle School
Top

Wabash County

  • Click to learn more about the JA activities in Greater Wabash and North Manchester
  • LaFontaine Elementary School
  • Manchester Elementary School
  • Manchester Intermediate School
  • Manchester Jr-Sr High School
  • Metro North Elementary School
  • Northfield Jr/Sr High School
  • O.J. Neighbours Elementary School
  • Sharp Creek Elementary School
  • Southwood Elementary School
  • Southwood Jr./Sr. High School
  • W.C. Mills Elementary School
  • Wabash High School
  • Wabash Middle School
  • White's Jr / Sr High School
Top

Wells County

  • Click to learn more about the JA activities in Wells County
  • Bluffton High School
  • Bluffton-Harrison Elementary School
  • Bluffton-Harrison Middle School
  • Kingdom Academy of Bluffton Inc
  • Lancaster Central Elementary School
  • New Hope Lutheran Preschool
  • Norwell High School
  • Norwell Middle School
  • Ossian Elementary School
  • Southern Wells Elementary School
  • Southern Wells Jr / Sr High School
Top

White County

  • Click to learn more about the JA activities in White County
  • Eastlawn Elementary School
  • Frontier Elementary School
  • Frontier Jr./Sr. High School
  • Meadowlawn Elementary School
  • North White High School
  • North White Intermediate School
  • North White Primary School
  • Oaklawn Elementary School
  • Roosevelt Middle School
  • Tri-County Intermediate School
  • Tri-County Middle-Senior High School
  • Tri-County Primary
  • Twin Lakes High School
  • Woodlawn Elementary School
Top

Whitley County

  • Click to learn more about the JA activities in Whitley County
  • Churubusco Childcare
  • Churubusco Elementary School
  • Churubusco Middle School
  • Coesse Elementary School
  • Columbia City High School
  • Columbia City United Methodist Pre-School
  • Faith Christian Academy
  • Grace Lutheran Church
  • Little Turtle Elementary School
  • Mary Raber Elementary School
  • Northern Heights Elementary School
  • South Whitley Elementary School
  • Whitko High School
  • Whitko Middle School